Thursday, February 24, 2005

2 In The Pink ...

... here's a SHOCKER for you ... a whole other post for today. I ended up with so many pictures and more news stories that I just had to post again ... but please DON'T GET USED TO IT ;) Let's get to it ...

Helllllo Colin Farrell:

Lookie, lookie ... he's bulked up a little bit ... I greatly approve!

The international trailer for the Fantastic Four movie is online HERE and features more of Chris Evans as The Human Torch:

Hello shirtless ... Thanks to for giving me the heads up. Timmy Ray also has the scoop on some Reichen Lehmkuhl Burke news. What is with the hot guys this afternoon ...?

You betta work! This is just what the world needs, a set of RuPaul dolls:

I have to admit, it's a very good likeness. There are other RuPaul dolls to check out HERE. These dolls are fierce, ba-by!

Pop Quiz ... can you pick out the real woman in these pictures?

Samantha Fox (Naughty Girls Need Love Too, I Only Wanna Be With You) is back on the scene ... I'm not quite sure what her goal is but I hear that comebacks are in vogue right now.

This is Mary Kate Olsen, right?

I have a hard time remembering which is which ... she looks so thin and frail ... this girl needs a hamburger, STAT!

What do you think that Lindsay Lohan (or Ashlee Simpson for that matter) does whenever she hears Kelly Clarkson on the radio for the 10 millionth time?

Yeah, that's about right.

Oh no ... it's finally happened ...

I knew Mischa Barton was doomed from the start. Ah well, we'll miss her ...

David Beckham tends to be very proud of his sons:

Hence the Cruz Shoes ... Ah Becks, you gotta love him!

So, if Pink is really pregnant then why is she still smoking?

And why is she looking like piss? These celebs really go down hill in between projects. She needs to release a new album or something ... sheesh.

I think Nicole Richie is tired of Xtina Augilera stealing her lime light:

I mean Nicole did get engaged first ... Hey Richie, do us all a favor and beat that beyotch down!

And now, more of les news:
So yeah, the Tori Amos ticket presale was a fucking extremely stressful adventure. Sarah and I have been through many Tori presales but this one was insane:

The tickets disappeared before we could even log on. Sarah managed to get through and secure us some 3rd row seats for the Detroit show but we were unsuccessful at the New York and Chicaco presales. We're going to have to try our luck at the general sale on Saturday morning. There are a lot of pissed off Tori fans with sad stories to tell. Thankfully, we aren't among them. We didn't give up though ... I think we're both going to suffer the effects (carpal tunnel, blindness) of constantly refreshing the webpage in the hopes that more tickets would become available.

I'm beat ... I got an email that totally MADE my week! I'm happy, y'all!