Wednesday, April 30, 2008

OH NO! Ry-Chen Dunzo?!

Call me clairvoyant, but I think that something may be amiss between the hot man couple made up of Reichen Lehmkuhl and Ryan Barry. Reichen has just updated his My Space profile so that his headline reads, "You Shady Lying Sack of Shit. You're BEYOND Gross. What an Idiot I Have Been!" and his relationship status has been changed to single. HMMMM. Additionally, Reichen also posted a new blog to his My Space profile entitled Dating Tips for Hollywood:

Tuesday, April 29, 2008 -- Dating Tips for Hollywood

Never believe them when they say they're in love with you.

Never believe them when they tell you where their heart is.

Never believe them when they say they're only going to sleep with you, especially when there is a social climbing opportunity in front of them.

Never underestimate their need for celebrity, money, and fame.

Never believe you can fix it by being true or nice.

Never EVER believe love is more important to them than anything Hollywood.

Don't date in Hollywood. Realize that for them, it's all BUSINESS.

Yeah ... I'm gonna take a *wild guess* and say that Ry-Chen have called it quits :(

I have to admit, I'm pretty bummed by this news. Ry-Chen were my #1 fave gay couple ... not only because both Reichen and Ryan are insanely hot men but ... well, OK, that's the only reason ... but still ... their coupleyness will be sorely missed. Le sigh and boo. [Source, thanks G]