Monday, May 12, 2008

Nighty Night, Suge Knight

Wow. TMZ scored a whole bunch of photos of a bloodied Suge Knight laid out on the ground after getting into (and ultimately losing) an altercation with some dude over money outside of Shag nightclub on Saturday night ... check it out:

Suge was at Shag nightclub when he began arguing with a man he had been talking with. Our spy overheard Suge say, "I want my money!" Suge and his peeps beat the guy to the ground, but the man landed a right hook on Suge's face, knocking him out for around three minutes.

MMM MMM ... I guess it really only takes one good punch to win a fight. Yeah, the first thing I thought of when I saw this pic was the scene from the movie Friday where Smokey utters THIS line to a knocked out Debo (who kinda looks a bit like Suge). OK, I'm gonna stop writing now cuz I don't want to anger anyone anymore than I might've already with this post ... but just to clarify, the photos are TMZ's so if anyone in particular wants to be angry, they should be angry at Harvey Levin and not me ;) [Source]

Incidentally, the guy who knocked Suge out with one punch is only 5'10" and weighs 173 lbs. Hmmm. Expect this young man to disappear off the face of the Earth very soon.