Tuesday, May 27, 2008

A Return To The Scene Of The Crime

Here are a few more photos from the scene of the Brooke Hogan car accident that went down Sunday afternoon in Clearwater, FL where, you may recall, Brooke's car was hit by another speeding car ... after which, Brooke blogged and then immediately removed a post on My Space that credited her incarcerated brother Nick Hogan and his friend John Graziano (who is currently hospitalized in a vegetative state due to the accident caused by Nick Hogan) for saving her life by reminding her to wear her seatbelt:

Photo credit: Splash News

Yeah, there ain't all that much drama in these pics, except for the pic where Brooke is enjoying a tearful embrace by her friend and passenger as her mother Linda skulks away and her father Hulk looks on. To be totally honest, I'm very glad that no one was injured in this latest accident. Even tho I think that the Hogan family could use a serious dose of reality and could really benefit from an attitude adjustment, I would never want to wish injury on any of them. Tho, as I've stated before, karmic retribution can be rough ... I hope they manage to stay out of harm's way.

Incidentally, after Brooke removed her My Space blog post about the wonders of seat belts (which you can read in its entirety HERE) she put up a new blogpost in its place:

You gotta admire that Hogan entrepreneurial spirit. Oh wait, no you don't, feel free to be completely grossed out by it like I am. [Source]